|
The
McIntosh at Sydney September 12 to 13, 2007 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F-Class Standard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
THURSDAY |
|
|
|
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Club |
300x10 |
500x10 |
600x10 |
500x10 |
700x10 |
800x10 |
Agg |
|
|
1 |
|
Barbara Moritz |
|
Armidale |
60 |
52 |
60 |
57 |
56 |
59 |
344 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
Peter Drew |
|
Grafton |
57 |
56 |
58 |
59 |
56 |
58 |
344 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Ernie Mace |
|
Central |
54 |
57 |
57 |
57 |
60 |
58 |
343 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
James Booth |
|
Nowra |
56 |
57 |
55 |
58 |
57 |
60 |
343 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Robert Halloran |
|
Junee |
54 |
59 |
58 |
57 |
59 |
56 |
343 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
Ken Mclachlan |
|
Pheasant Creek |
58 |
53 |
57 |
57 |
57 |
58 |
340 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
Cedric May |
|
Canberra |
57 |
57 |
55 |
56 |
57 |
56 |
338 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
John Peters |
|
Cessnock |
55 |
57 |
54 |
55 |
58 |
58 |
337 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
Gordon Vick |
|
Sydney |
57 |
58 |
55 |
56 |
53 |
57 |
336 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
Shane Gardam |
|
Cessnock |
60 |
58 |
56 |
51 |
57 |
54 |
336 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
Noel Lewis |
|
USI |
57 |
55 |
54 |
59 |
58 |
52 |
335 |
|
|
|
12 |
|
Stephen Hart |
|
Rail & Tram |
57 |
55 |
57 |
56 |
51 |
59 |
335 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
Peter Hayden |
|
Warialda |
57 |
51 |
57 |
55 |
54 |
52 |
326 |
|
|
|
14 |
|
Mike Halloran |
|
Junee |
55 |
49 |
57 |
55 |
52 |
55 |
323 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
Cheryl Gardam |
|
Cessnock |
57 |
57 |
49 |
57 |
45 |
57 |
322 |
|
|
|
16 |
|
Gavin Mitchell |
|
Hornsby |
51 |
52 |
54 |
58 |
45 |
39 |
299 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F-Class Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
THURSDAY |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Club |
300x10 |
500x10 |
600x10 |
500x10 |
700x10 |
800x10 |
Agg |
|
|
|
1 |
|
Dennis Shallis |
|
Southern Highlands |
96 |
95 |
95 |
94 |
84 |
89 |
553 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
Kelvin Bell |
|
Brisbane |
97 |
93 |
93 |
91 |
94 |
85 |
553 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Malcolm Henderson |
|
Southern highlands |
94 |
91 |
89 |
91 |
88 |
91 |
544 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Meichelle Knudsen |
|
Beaudesert |
90 |
86 |
92 |
91 |
86 |
90 |
535 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The New South Wales
Queens at Sydney September 14 to 16, 2007 |
|
|
|
F-Class Standard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SATURDAY |
SUNDAY |
MONDAY |
|
|
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Club |
300x10 |
500x10 |
600x10 |
600x10 |
700x10 |
800x10 |
500x10 |
800x10 |
Agg |
|
|
1 |
|
Barbara Moritz |
|
Armidale |
58 |
59 |
60 |
55 |
58 |
58 |
56 |
59 |
463 |
|
|
2 |
|
Matthew Paroz |
|
Bungendore |
55 |
58 |
56 |
56 |
58 |
57 |
59 |
54 |
453 |
|
|
3 |
|
Robert Halloran |
|
Junee |
58 |
60 |
52 |
57 |
54 |
54 |
58 |
56 |
449 |
|
|
4 |
|
John Peters |
|
Cessnock |
58 |
58 |
56 |
54 |
60 |
57 |
54 |
52 |
449 |
|
|
5 |
|
Gordon Vick |
|
Sydney |
57 |
58 |
53 |
53 |
56 |
57 |
60 |
53 |
447 |
|
|
6 |
|
Alan Seaman |
|
West Wallsend |
57 |
59 |
59 |
52 |
53 |
55 |
57 |
55 |
447 |
|
|
7 |
|
James Booth |
|
Nowra |
58 |
57 |
57 |
57 |
55 |
53 |
57 |
52 |
446 |
|
|
8 |
|
Stephen Hart |
|
Rail & tram |
56 |
57 |
60 |
54 |
57 |
56 |
56 |
49 |
445 |
|
|
9 |
|
Peter Hayden |
|
Warialda |
57 |
53 |
57 |
56 |
58 |
55 |
55 |
53 |
444 |
|
|
10 |
|
Cheryl Gardam |
|
Cessnock |
58 |
58 |
52 |
55 |
55 |
56 |
52 |
54 |
440 |
|
|
11 |
|
Robert Mallick |
|
Concord |
58 |
57 |
52 |
56 |
54 |
57 |
53 |
53 |
440 |
|
|
12 |
|
Peter Drew |
|
Grafton |
58 |
57 |
54 |
55 |
55 |
45 |
59 |
56 |
439 |
|
|
13 |
|
Cedric May |
|
Canberra |
56 |
58 |
51 |
55 |
52 |
55 |
57 |
55 |
439 |
|
|
14 |
|
Ron Fenton |
|
Hornsby |
60 |
55 |
47 |
54 |
53 |
54 |
58 |
57 |
438 |
|
|
15 |
|
Ken Mclachlan |
|
Pheasant Creek |
56 |
59 |
55 |
51 |
59 |
50 |
56 |
52 |
438 |
|
|
16 |
|
Ernie Mace |
|
Central |
55 |
59 |
55 |
49 |
55 |
51 |
57 |
56 |
437 |
|
|
17 |
|
Shane Gardam |
|
Cessnock |
54 |
56 |
55 |
47 |
56 |
56 |
55 |
57 |
436 |
|
|
18 |
|
Leslie Hosking |
|
Goulburn |
58 |
58 |
56 |
51 |
54 |
56 |
54 |
46 |
433 |
|
|
19 |
|
Keith Hills |
|
Canberra |
59 |
54 |
56 |
50 |
52 |
58 |
54 |
48 |
431 |
|
|
20 |
|
Lee Foxall |
|
Concord |
55 |
52 |
52 |
50 |
57 |
56 |
58 |
48 |
428 |
|
|
21 |
|
Mike Halloran |
|
Junee |
54 |
53 |
57 |
52 |
51 |
52 |
52 |
52 |
423 |
|
|
22 |
|
Gavin Mitchell |
|
Hornsby |
50 |
54 |
47 |
49 |
50 |
44 |
55 |
40 |
389 |
|
|
23 |
|
Cliff Austen |
|
Nowra |
49 |
53 |
50 |
37 |
55 |
44 |
52 |
42 |
382 |
|
|
24 |
|
Kenneth Mcintosh |
|
Darwin |
51 |
57 |
46 |
56 |
50 |
- |
51 |
48 |
359 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F-Class Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
SATURDAY |
SUNDAY |
MONDAY |
|
|
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Club |
300x10 |
500x10 |
600x10 |
600x10 |
700x10 |
800x10 |
500x10 |
800x10 |
Agg |
|
|
1 |
|
Malcolm Henderson |
|
Southern Highlands |
99 |
96 |
93 |
92 |
86 |
86 |
96 |
95 |
744 |
|
|
2 |
|
Dennis Shallis |
|
Southern Highlands |
98 |
95 |
94 |
90 |
90 |
94 |
93 |
86 |
740 |
|
|
3 |
|
Kelvin Bell |
|
Brisbane |
95 |
95 |
92 |
87 |
86 |
93 |
95 |
94 |
737 |
|
|
4 |
|
Robert Eager |
|
Milton |
90 |
95 |
94 |
88 |
84 |
96 |
91 |
90 |
728 |
|
|
5 |
|
Michael Brown |
|
Rail & Tram |
93 |
93 |
88 |
89 |
97 |
90 |
94 |
84 |
728 |
|
|
6 |
|
Ben Ferrara |
|
North Sydney |
91 |
92 |
89 |
88 |
87 |
89 |
92 |
87 |
715 |
|
|
7 |
|
Meichelle Knudsen |
|
Beaudesert |
93 |
92 |
90 |
84 |
83 |
86 |
86 |
73 |
687 |
|
|
8 |
|
Gottlieb Nyffenegger |
|
North Sydney |
85 |
89 |
89 |
74 |
76 |
82 |
87 |
85 |
667 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ranges & Targets : |
|
All distances are in
metres. Standard shooters used fullbore targets. Open shooters used
championship targets. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|