|
The
Rolph at Canberra November 14 to 15, 2007 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F-Class Standard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
THURSDAY |
|
|
|
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Club |
300x10 |
500x10 |
600x10 |
700x10 |
800x10 |
800x10 |
Agg |
|
|
1 |
|
Terry Sheedy |
|
City of Subiaco |
57 |
56 |
55 |
58 |
56 |
57 |
339 |
|
|
2 |
|
Barbara Moritz |
|
Armidale |
59 |
55 |
54 |
58 |
58 |
53 |
337 |
|
|
3 |
|
Matthew Paroz |
|
Bungendore |
58 |
52 |
55 |
59 |
58 |
54 |
336 |
|
|
4 |
|
Cedric May |
|
Canberra |
58 |
55 |
50 |
57 |
59 |
55 |
334 |
|
|
5 |
|
Warwick Brown |
|
Darling Range |
60 |
54 |
49 |
59 |
60 |
52 |
334 |
|
|
6 |
|
Rob Halloran |
|
Junee |
56 |
51 |
56 |
57 |
56 |
56 |
332 |
|
|
7 |
|
Greg Warrian |
|
Tumut |
54 |
56 |
54 |
57 |
54 |
57 |
332 |
|
|
8 |
|
John Oddy |
|
Tumut |
56 |
45 |
56 |
60 |
57 |
57 |
331 |
|
|
9 |
|
Ken Melgaard |
|
Wangaratta |
58 |
53 |
52 |
59 |
57 |
52 |
331 |
|
|
10 |
|
Mary Brown |
|
Darling Range |
55 |
58 |
54 |
54 |
57 |
53 |
331 |
|
|
11 |
|
Dennis Gullan |
|
Sandford |
56 |
53 |
53 |
56 |
55 |
55 |
328 |
|
|
12 |
|
Noel Osborn |
|
Stratford-Maffra |
53 |
54 |
51 |
57 |
58 |
54 |
327 |
|
|
13 |
|
Anthony Pedersen |
|
Canberra |
51 |
54 |
54 |
58 |
54 |
55 |
326 |
|
|
14 |
|
Rob Richards-Mousley |
|
Phoenix |
57 |
52 |
55 |
59 |
49 |
54 |
326 |
|
|
15 |
|
Keith Lucas |
|
Moe City |
57 |
58 |
51 |
57 |
52 |
51 |
326 |
|
|
16 |
|
Alan Seaman |
|
West Wallsend |
57 |
57 |
48 |
59 |
56 |
48 |
325 |
|
|
17 |
|
Bruce Kneebone |
|
Wangaratta |
57 |
53 |
57 |
58 |
52 |
48 |
325 |
|
|
18 |
|
Keith Hills |
|
Canberra |
59 |
52 |
50 |
58 |
51 |
54 |
324 |
|
|
19 |
|
Bruce Houston |
|
Sale |
55 |
54 |
55 |
54 |
56 |
50 |
324 |
|
|
20 |
|
Cheryl Hahn |
|
Perth |
55 |
52 |
58 |
55 |
55 |
49 |
324 |
|
|
21 |
|
Ron Fenton |
|
Hornsby |
56 |
50 |
55 |
58 |
52 |
52 |
323 |
|
|
22 |
|
Leslie Hosking |
|
Goulburn |
51 |
58 |
54 |
56 |
53 |
50 |
322 |
|
|
23 |
|
Tony Whittemore |
|
Perth |
53 |
59 |
51 |
57 |
53 |
49 |
322 |
|
|
24 |
|
James Booth |
|
Nowra |
57 |
52 |
51 |
52 |
54 |
53 |
319 |
|
|
25 |
|
Raeburn Trindall |
|
Canberra |
58 |
52 |
51 |
57 |
52 |
49 |
319 |
|
|
26 |
|
Roger Northcott |
|
Bathurst |
55 |
48 |
48 |
58 |
54 |
53 |
316 |
|
|
27 |
|
Mike Halloran |
|
Junee |
53 |
48 |
56 |
56 |
52 |
51 |
316 |
|
|
28 |
|
Ron Hahn |
|
Kambalda |
56 |
48 |
54 |
56 |
47 |
55 |
316 |
|
|
29 |
|
Ernest Mace |
|
Central |
56 |
52 |
56 |
56 |
43 |
53 |
316 |
|
|
30 |
|
Ray Fuller |
|
Orange |
52 |
51 |
52 |
55 |
54 |
49 |
313 |
|
|
31 |
|
Graham Knox |
|
Canberra |
46 |
52 |
55 |
55 |
49 |
50 |
307 |
|
|
32 |
|
Daniel Christian |
|
Townsville Marksmen |
51 |
49 |
57 |
54 |
49 |
47 |
307 |
|
|
33 |
|
Robert Harvey |
|
Marrickville |
55 |
46 |
49 |
54 |
50 |
51 |
305 |
|
|
34 |
|
Brett Downing |
|
Bungendore |
46 |
52 |
51 |
54 |
52 |
49 |
304 |
|
|
35 |
|
Peter Drew |
|
Grafton |
51 |
52 |
49 |
56 |
51 |
43 |
302 |
|
|
36 |
|
John Leask |
|
Canberra |
48 |
46 |
48 |
52 |
49 |
51 |
294 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F-Class Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
THURSDAY |
|
|
|
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Club |
300x10 |
500x10 |
600x10 |
700x10 |
800x10 |
800x10 |
Agg |
|
|
1 |
|
Kelvin Bell |
|
Brisbane |
95 |
92 |
91 |
92 |
91 |
87 |
548 |
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Chris Burdett |
|
Wingham |
97 |
87 |
94 |
97 |
94 |
78 |
547 |
|
|
3 |
|
Geoffrey Miners |
|
Goulburn |
94 |
90 |
93 |
95 |
84 |
85 |
541 |
|
|
4 |
|
Gary Hunt |
|
South Bendigo |
94 |
89 |
92 |
91 |
89 |
81 |
536 |
|
|
5 |
|
Mark Hamersley |
|
City of Subiaco |
92 |
87 |
90 |
95 |
86 |
84 |
534 |
|
|
6 |
|
Trevor Otto |
|
Kapunda |
89 |
88 |
89 |
94 |
88 |
85 |
533 |
|
|
7 |
|
Stan Golinski |
|
Yorkshire |
86 |
90 |
89 |
88 |
84 |
80 |
517 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The Australian Capital
Territory Queens at Canberra November 16 to 18, 2007 |
|
|
F-Class Standard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FRIDAY |
SATURDAY |
SUNDAY |
|
|
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Club |
300x10 |
500x10 |
600x10 |
700x10 |
800x10 |
800x10 |
500x10 |
600x10 |
Agg |
|
|
1 |
|
Warwick Brown |
|
Darling Range |
58 |
60 |
58 |
60 |
55 |
60 |
57 |
59 |
467 |
|
|
2 |
|
James Booth |
|
Nowra |
59 |
57 |
57 |
54 |
52 |
60 |
60 |
59 |
458 |
|
|
3 |
|
Terry Sheedy |
|
City of Subiaco |
58 |
58 |
56 |
59 |
53 |
56 |
59 |
59 |
458 |
|
|
4 |
|
Leslie Hosking |
|
Goulburn |
58 |
56 |
56 |
56 |
57 |
58 |
58 |
55 |
454 |
|
|
5 |
|
Ken Melgaard |
|
Wangaratta |
57 |
57 |
55 |
57 |
51 |
60 |
59 |
57 |
453 |
|
|
6 |
|
Greg Warrian |
|
Tumut |
56 |
57 |
60 |
58 |
52 |
56 |
58 |
56 |
453 |
|
|
7 |
|
Keith Hills |
|
Canberra |
58 |
60 |
52 |
56 |
51 |
57 |
59 |
58 |
451 |
|
|
8 |
|
Jenny Davies |
|
Castlemaine |
58 |
53 |
58 |
58 |
57 |
52 |
57 |
58 |
451 |
|
|
9 |
|
Tom Lowndes |
|
Wangaratta |
59 |
55 |
58 |
58 |
53 |
53 |
57 |
57 |
450 |
|
|
10 |
|
Stephen Sharp |
|
Bungendore |
59 |
56 |
54 |
59 |
54 |
54 |
57 |
56 |
449 |
|
|
11 |
|
Noel Osborn |
|
Stratford-Maffra |
57 |
57 |
54 |
57 |
53 |
55 |
58 |
57 |
448 |
|
|
12 |
|
Raeburn Trindall |
|
Canberra |
55 |
57 |
52 |
58 |
54 |
58 |
58 |
56 |
448 |
|
|
13 |
|
Bruce Kneebone |
|
Wangaratta |
56 |
57 |
55 |
57 |
54 |
57 |
57 |
55 |
448 |
|
|
14 |
|
Peter Drew |
|
Grafton |
57 |
56 |
55 |
57 |
58 |
55 |
59 |
51 |
448 |
|
|
15 |
|
Rob Richards-Mousley |
|
Phoenix |
59 |
58 |
57 |
53 |
48 |
57 |
59 |
56 |
447 |
|
|
16 |
|
Alan Seaman |
|
West Wallsend |
58 |
50 |
56 |
58 |
56 |
56 |
58 |
55 |
447 |
|
|
17 |
|
Mike Halloran |
|
Junee |
58 |
55 |
55 |
58 |
50 |
54 |
57 |
58 |
445 |
|
|
18 |
|
Adam Davies |
|
Castlemaine |
57 |
55 |
53 |
58 |
55 |
55 |
58 |
53 |
444 |
|
|
19 |
|
Mary Brown |
|
Darling Range |
56 |
55 |
51 |
59 |
51 |
54 |
59 |
58 |
443 |
|
|
20 |
|
Ian Young |
|
Wingham |
58 |
53 |
53 |
57 |
55 |
53 |
59 |
54 |
442 |
|
|
21 |
|
John Oddy |
|
Tumut |
55 |
55 |
52 |
57 |
57 |
57 |
54 |
55 |
442 |
|
|
22 |
|
Keith Lucas |
|
Moe City |
60 |
58 |
53 |
56 |
50 |
56 |
54 |
55 |
442 |
|
|
23 |
|
Ron Hahn |
|
Kambalda |
58 |
59 |
56 |
52 |
51 |
53 |
52 |
59 |
440 |
|
|
24 |
|
Matthew Paroz |
|
Bungendore |
60 |
58 |
53 |
53 |
55 |
52 |
56 |
52 |
439 |
|
|
25 |
|
Ray Fuller |
|
Orange |
54 |
56 |
58 |
57 |
54 |
54 |
49 |
57 |
439 |
|
|
26 |
|
Roger Northcott |
|
Bathurst |
56 |
53 |
56 |
54 |
56 |
56 |
52 |
55 |
438 |
|
|
27 |
|
Tony Whittemore |
|
Perth |
58 |
56 |
53 |
54 |
49 |
57 |
55 |
55 |
437 |
|
|
28 |
|
Rob Halloran |
|
Junee |
57 |
55 |
55 |
55 |
53 |
53 |
55 |
54 |
437 |
|
|
29 |
|
Lee Foxall |
|
Concord |
57 |
57 |
52 |
57 |
49 |
57 |
56 |
52 |
437 |
|
|
30 |
|
John Slack |
|
Orange |
54 |
54 |
50 |
55 |
55 |
57 |
57 |
54 |
436 |
|
|
31 |
|
Ron Fenton |
|
Hornsby |
56 |
55 |
52 |
55 |
56 |
57 |
52 |
53 |
436 |
|
|
32 |
|
Peter Hayden |
|
Marrickville |
53 |
52 |
55 |
56 |
57 |
51 |
57 |
54 |
435 |
|
|
33 |
|
Robert Mallick |
|
Concord |
54 |
52 |
54 |
59 |
51 |
60 |
50 |
55 |
435 |
|
|
34 |
|
Dennis Gullan |
|
Sandford |
57 |
51 |
52 |
55 |
53 |
56 |
56 |
54 |
434 |
|
|
35 |
|
James Hills |
|
Canberra |
56 |
54 |
54 |
50 |
55 |
55 |
55 |
55 |
434 |
|
|
36 |
|
Barbara Moritz |
|
Armidale |
57 |
55 |
52 |
56 |
51 |
54 |
56 |
53 |
434 |
|
|
37 |
|
Ernest Mace |
|
Central |
54 |
53 |
55 |
56 |
53 |
54 |
53 |
55 |
433 |
|
|
38 |
|
Bruce Houston |
|
Sale |
53 |
55 |
48 |
57 |
49 |
58 |
55 |
56 |
431 |
|
|
39 |
|
Dennis Smith |
|
Gosford |
59 |
58 |
54 |
51 |
50 |
52 |
55 |
52 |
431 |
|
|
40 |
|
Cheryl Hahn |
|
Perth |
58 |
54 |
51 |
54 |
51 |
54 |
56 |
52 |
430 |
|
|
41 |
|
Tony Daniel |
|
Bungendore |
52 |
57 |
50 |
55 |
54 |
56 |
55 |
47 |
426 |
|
|
42 |
|
Frank (Snr) Metzke |
|
Karramomus |
53 |
53 |
49 |
56 |
48 |
56 |
55 |
55 |
425 |
|
|
43 |
|
Susie Ryan |
|
Wodonga |
56 |
53 |
51 |
52 |
48 |
51 |
56 |
56 |
423 |
|
|
44 |
|
Graham Knox |
|
Canberra |
56 |
51 |
48 |
55 |
52 |
52 |
54 |
52 |
420 |
|
|
45 |
|
Robert Harvey |
|
Marrickville |
57 |
52 |
52 |
52 |
52 |
52 |
50 |
53 |
420 |
|
|
46 |
|
Cedric May |
|
Canberra |
45 |
53 |
52 |
51 |
51 |
54 |
53 |
53 |
412 |
|
|
47 |
|
John Leask |
|
Canberra |
48 |
53 |
54 |
51 |
50 |
52 |
51 |
46 |
405 |
|
|
48 |
|
Brett Downing |
|
Bungendore |
52 |
55 |
51 |
52 |
51 |
44 |
46 |
52 |
403 |
|
|
49 |
|
Claudia Richards-Mousley |
|
Phoenix |
58 |
48 |
46 |
52 |
41 |
44 |
52 |
51 |
392 |
|
|
50 |
|
Daniel Christian |
|
Townsville Marksmen |
36 |
52 |
50 |
41 |
49 |
51 |
54 |
49 |
382 |
|
|
51 |
|
Kevin Armstrong |
|
Fitzroy Caulfield |
47 |
45 |
42 |
40 |
41 |
50 |
47 |
49 |
361 |
|
|
52 |
|
Jack Bensley |
|
Raglan |
55 |
51 |
52 |
54 |
55 |
46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F-Class Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FRIDAY |
SATURDAY |
SUNDAY |
|
|
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Club |
300x10 |
500x10 |
600x10 |
700x10 |
800x10 |
800x10 |
500x10 |
600x10 |
Agg |
|
|
1 |
|
Dennis Shallis |
|
Southern Highlands |
98 |
95 |
91 |
95 |
89 |
89 |
94 |
94 |
745 |
|
|
2 |
|
Alan Fraser |
|
Stratford-Maffra |
97 |
95 |
95 |
94 |
89 |
81 |
93 |
99 |
743 |
|
|
3 |
|
Malcolm Henderson |
|
Southern Highlands |
92 |
92 |
91 |
95 |
82 |
96 |
95 |
93 |
736 |
|
|
4 |
|
Gary Hunt |
|
South Bendigo |
95 |
95 |
90 |
91 |
85 |
93 |
91 |
96 |
736 |
|
|
5 |
|
Robert Eager |
|
Milton |
92 |
88 |
91 |
91 |
90 |
93 |
91 |
97 |
733 |
|
|
6 |
|
Trevor Otto |
|
Kapunda |
91 |
92 |
91 |
94 |
83 |
89 |
94 |
94 |
728 |
|
|
7 |
|
Mark Hamersley |
|
City of Subiaco |
96 |
87 |
89 |
91 |
89 |
86 |
96 |
91 |
725 |
|
|
8 |
|
Chris Burdett |
|
Wingham |
96 |
89 |
93 |
98 |
84 |
80 |
91 |
92 |
723 |
|
|
9 |
|
Geoffrey Miners |
|
Goulburn |
90 |
92 |
91 |
89 |
84 |
88 |
88 |
94 |
716 |
|
|
10 |
|
Kelvin Bell |
|
Brisbane |
94 |
90 |
95 |
87 |
83 |
75 |
95 |
95 |
714 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ranges & Targets : |
|
All distances are in
metres. Standard shooters used fullbore targets. Open shooters used
championship targets (obsolete 800 target used at 600 to 800 metres). |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|