|
The
McIntosh at Sydney September 9 to 10, 2009 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F-Class Standard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
THURSDAY |
|
|
|
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Club |
300x10 |
500x10 |
600x15 |
500x10 |
700x10 |
800x15 |
Agg |
|
|
1 |
|
Noel Osborn |
|
Stratford-Maffra |
56 |
59 |
85 |
59 |
58 |
86 |
403 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
John Peters |
|
Cessnock |
57 |
56 |
89 |
56 |
54 |
84 |
396 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Robert Pedersen |
|
Hobart Target Club |
58 |
56 |
83 |
57 |
55 |
85 |
394 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Alan Seaman |
|
West Wallsend |
56 |
52 |
84 |
58 |
56 |
87 |
393 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Gregory Warrian |
|
Beverley |
56 |
57 |
86 |
53 |
56 |
84 |
392 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
Robert Harvey |
|
Marrickville |
58 |
55 |
81 |
57 |
53 |
86 |
390 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
Dennis Smith |
|
Gosford |
55 |
57 |
87 |
55 |
50 |
84 |
388 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
Terrence Sheedy |
|
City of Subiaco |
57 |
55 |
82 |
57 |
53 |
83 |
387 |
|
|
|
9 |
|
Peter Drew |
|
Grafton |
57 |
54 |
83 |
57 |
52 |
82 |
385 |
|
|
|
10 |
|
Matthew Paroz |
|
North Sydney |
57 |
52 |
79 |
56 |
54 |
86 |
384 |
|
|
|
11 |
|
Michael Halloran |
|
Junee |
57 |
53 |
81 |
58 |
50 |
85 |
384 |
|
|
|
12 |
|
Bruce Houston |
|
Sale |
59 |
54 |
80 |
57 |
51 |
83 |
384 |
|
|
|
13 |
|
Cedric May |
|
Canberra |
58 |
53 |
84 |
57 |
46 |
85 |
383 |
|
|
|
14 |
|
Geoffrey Auhl |
|
Castlemaine |
57 |
56 |
73 |
55 |
54 |
86 |
381 |
|
|
|
15 |
|
Barbara Moritz |
|
Armidale |
57 |
54 |
82 |
56 |
45 |
86 |
380 |
|
|
|
16 |
|
Ernest Mace |
|
Central |
58 |
50 |
82 |
55 |
49 |
85 |
379 |
|
|
|
17 |
|
Robert Richards-Mousley |
|
Phoenix |
60 |
53 |
83 |
51 |
48 |
84 |
379 |
|
|
|
18 |
|
Robert Halloran |
|
Junee |
57 |
49 |
82 |
53 |
52 |
84 |
377 |
|
|
|
19 |
|
Murray Wilson |
|
Ravenshoe-Mt Gar |
53 |
56 |
79 |
53 |
55 |
80 |
376 |
|
|
|
20 |
|
Greg Campbell |
|
West Wallsend |
55 |
54 |
76 |
56 |
50 |
83 |
374 |
|
|
|
21 |
|
Bernard Davis |
|
Townsville Marksmen |
51 |
50 |
82 |
51 |
49 |
89 |
372 |
|
|
|
22 |
|
Clifford Jones |
|
Moe City |
55 |
52 |
84 |
54 |
51 |
76 |
372 |
|
|
|
23 |
|
Ian Stacker |
|
Goulburn |
55 |
52 |
71 |
56 |
51 |
85 |
370 |
|
|
|
24 |
|
Clifford Austen |
|
Nowra |
56 |
49 |
83 |
53 |
52 |
77 |
370 |
|
|
|
25 |
|
John Black |
|
Grafton |
56 |
54 |
75 |
52 |
53 |
79 |
369 |
|
|
|
26 |
|
Brett Knudsen |
|
University of Qld |
53 |
52 |
77 |
53 |
51 |
77 |
363 |
|
|
|
27 |
|
John Lorimer |
|
Townsville Marksmen |
53 |
53 |
70 |
51 |
51 |
83 |
361 |
|
|
|
28 |
|
Kenneth Hammond |
|
Bankstown Chatswood |
48 |
49 |
79 |
53 |
50 |
82 |
361 |
|
|
|
29 |
|
Cheryl Gardam |
|
Cessnock |
53 |
55 |
76 |
54 |
37 |
84 |
359 |
|
|
|
30 |
|
Elizabeth Wilson |
|
Ravenshoe-Mt Gar |
41 |
52 |
73 |
51 |
48 |
74 |
339 |
|
|
|
31 |
|
Shane Gardam |
|
Cessnock |
55 |
47 |
74 |
47 |
52 |
55 |
330 |
|
|
|
32 |
|
David Challen |
|
Brisbane |
57 |
30 |
62 |
53 |
48 |
66 |
316 |
|
|
|
33 |
|
Brian McInerney |
|
West Wallsend |
41 |
48 |
- |
50 |
- |
74 |
213 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F-Class Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
WEDNESDAY |
THURSDAY |
|
|
|
|
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Club |
300x10 |
500x10 |
600x15 |
500x10 |
700x10 |
800x15 |
Agg |
|
|
1 |
|
Alan Fraser |
|
Stratford-Maffra |
96 |
85 |
142 |
91 |
86 |
138 |
638 |
|
|
|
2 |
|
Rodney Davies |
|
Cessnock |
99 |
84 |
141 |
91 |
86 |
136 |
637 |
|
|
|
3 |
|
Dennis Shallis |
|
Southern Highlands |
97 |
83 |
137 |
89 |
84 |
127 |
617 |
|
|
|
4 |
|
Les Rozsnyai |
|
Nowra |
93 |
87 |
122 |
92 |
75 |
141 |
610 |
|
|
|
5 |
|
Malcolm Henderson |
|
Southern Highlands |
91 |
78 |
135 |
85 |
85 |
130 |
604 |
|
|
|
6 |
|
Michelle Knudsen |
|
University of Qld |
90 |
88 |
124 |
92 |
81 |
126 |
601 |
|
|
|
7 |
|
Noel Lewis |
|
USI |
87 |
84 |
130 |
89 |
58 |
129 |
577 |
|
|
|
8 |
|
Roderick Towers |
|
Southern Highlands |
87 |
73 |
128 |
80 |
69 |
126 |
563 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
The New South Wales
Queens at Sydney September 11 to 13, 2009 |
|
|
|
F-Class Standard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FRIDAY |
SATURDAY |
SUNDAY |
|
|
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Club |
300x10 |
500x10 |
600x10 |
600x10 |
700x10 |
800x10 |
500x10 |
800x10 |
Agg |
|
|
1 |
|
Dennis Smith |
|
Gosford |
59 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
59 |
88 |
58 |
84 |
528 |
|
|
2 |
|
Alan Seaman |
|
West Wallsend |
57 |
58 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
88 |
60 |
85 |
528 |
|
|
3 |
|
Robert Pedersen |
|
Hobart Target Club |
59 |
57 |
59 |
60 |
59 |
89 |
60 |
84 |
527 |
|
|
4 |
|
Kenneth Melgaard |
|
Wodonga |
59 |
58 |
59 |
60 |
59 |
83 |
60 |
86 |
524 |
|
|
5 |
|
Gregory Warrian |
|
Tumut |
58 |
57 |
60 |
60 |
60 |
88 |
58 |
82 |
523 |
|
|
6 |
|
Gordon Vick |
|
Sydney |
57 |
59 |
60 |
59 |
60 |
89 |
59 |
80 |
523 |
|
|
7 |
|
John Peters |
|
Cessnock |
58 |
58 |
58 |
57 |
60 |
86 |
60 |
85 |
522 |
|
|
8 |
|
Leslie Hosking |
|
Goulburn |
56 |
58 |
60 |
57 |
59 |
87 |
59 |
86 |
522 |
|
|
9 |
|
Peter Drew |
|
Grafton |
58 |
55 |
59 |
59 |
60 |
87 |
59 |
83 |
520 |
|
|
10 |
|
Robert Richards-Mousley |
|
Phoenix |
60 |
54 |
60 |
58 |
59 |
89 |
58 |
81 |
519 |
|
|
11 |
|
Cedric May |
|
Canberra |
58 |
56 |
58 |
58 |
59 |
87 |
57 |
85 |
518 |
|
|
12 |
|
Noel Osborn |
|
Stratford- Maffra |
56 |
57 |
57 |
59 |
55 |
86 |
59 |
87 |
516 |
|
|
13 |
|
Terrence Sheedy |
|
City of Subiaco |
60 |
56 |
57 |
59 |
59 |
86 |
58 |
81 |
516 |
|
|
14 |
|
Robert Harvey |
|
Marrickville |
58 |
58 |
58 |
59 |
56 |
89 |
57 |
81 |
516 |
|
|
15 |
|
David Grayson |
|
Lithgow |
58 |
57 |
59 |
59 |
59 |
84 |
56 |
83 |
515 |
|
|
16 |
|
Barbara Moritz |
|
Armidale |
60 |
60 |
59 |
60 |
58 |
87 |
59 |
72 |
515 |
|
|
17 |
|
Anthony Pedersen |
|
Canberra |
58 |
56 |
60 |
58 |
57 |
83 |
59 |
83 |
514 |
|
|
18 |
|
Matthew Paroz |
|
North Sydney |
56 |
56 |
58 |
58 |
57 |
88 |
54 |
87 |
514 |
|
|
19 |
|
Bruce Houston |
|
Sale |
60 |
56 |
59 |
58 |
57 |
82 |
57 |
84 |
513 |
|
|
20 |
|
Robert Mallick |
|
Concord |
56 |
56 |
56 |
58 |
59 |
88 |
56 |
84 |
513 |
|
|
21 |
|
John Black |
|
Grafton |
56 |
50 |
58 |
58 |
59 |
86 |
55 |
86 |
508 |
|
|
22 |
|
Lee Foxall |
|
Concord |
55 |
58 |
59 |
55 |
55 |
86 |
57 |
82 |
507 |
|
|
23 |
|
Ernest Mace |
|
Central |
60 |
56 |
57 |
59 |
59 |
85 |
54 |
77 |
507 |
|
|
24 |
|
Robert Halloran |
|
Junee |
60 |
54 |
58 |
55 |
55 |
83 |
58 |
83 |
506 |
|
|
25 |
|
Michael Halloran |
|
Junee |
54 |
58 |
58 |
59 |
59 |
85 |
56 |
77 |
506 |
|
|
26 |
|
Geoffrey Auhl |
|
Castlemaine |
58 |
54 |
58 |
55 |
57 |
82 |
59 |
81 |
504 |
|
|
27 |
|
Clifford Jones |
|
Moe city |
58 |
50 |
57 |
60 |
55 |
85 |
57 |
81 |
503 |
|
|
28 |
|
David Challen |
|
Brisbane |
56 |
57 |
56 |
58 |
59 |
84 |
57 |
76 |
503 |
|
|
29 |
|
Jack Bensley |
|
Cooma |
57 |
54 |
58 |
55 |
58 |
83 |
56 |
81 |
502 |
|
|
30 |
|
James Richardson |
|
Cessnock |
57 |
53 |
58 |
54 |
60 |
79 |
55 |
84 |
500 |
|
|
31 |
|
Kenneth Hammond |
|
Bankstown Chatswood |
59 |
58 |
55 |
58 |
58 |
84 |
51 |
77 |
500 |
|
|
32 |
|
Stephen Sharp |
|
Bungendore |
54 |
57 |
54 |
56 |
58 |
81 |
58 |
81 |
499 |
|
|
33 |
|
Greg Campbell |
|
West Wallsend |
55 |
56 |
54 |
57 |
57 |
84 |
57 |
79 |
499 |
|
|
34 |
|
Joseph Jason |
|
Hurstville VDC |
54 |
57 |
60 |
57 |
58 |
83 |
53 |
76 |
498 |
|
|
35 |
|
Richard Pumpa |
|
Concord |
56 |
53 |
58 |
57 |
56 |
84 |
53 |
79 |
496 |
|
|
36 |
|
John Lorimer |
|
Townsville Marksmen |
58 |
52 |
58 |
58 |
53 |
83 |
56 |
77 |
495 |
|
|
37 |
|
Bernard Davis |
|
Townsville Marksmen |
55 |
55 |
55 |
54 |
58 |
77 |
55 |
83 |
492 |
|
|
38 |
|
Clifford Austen |
|
Nowra |
53 |
51 |
58 |
50 |
57 |
87 |
56 |
80 |
492 |
|
|
39 |
|
Cheryl Gardam |
|
Cessnock |
58 |
56 |
57 |
56 |
53 |
83 |
50 |
78 |
491 |
|
|
40 |
|
Brett Knudsen |
|
University of Qld |
55 |
55 |
57 |
54 |
55 |
81 |
52 |
80 |
489 |
|
|
41 |
|
David Vivian-jones |
|
Alpine-Navy |
51 |
49 |
54 |
52 |
55 |
82 |
55 |
80 |
478 |
|
|
42 |
|
Shane Gardam |
|
Cessnock |
57 |
53 |
49 |
55 |
58 |
78 |
54 |
72 |
476 |
|
|
43 |
|
Claire Richards-mousley |
|
Phoenix Target |
47 |
50 |
59 |
54 |
55 |
85 |
51 |
71 |
472 |
|
|
44 |
|
Ronald Fenton |
|
Hornsby |
51 |
55 |
59 |
51 |
52 |
73 |
48 |
76 |
465 |
|
|
45 |
|
Elizabeth Wilson |
|
Ravenshoe-Mt Gar |
57 |
47 |
46 |
55 |
49 |
76 |
53 |
73 |
456 |
|
|
46 |
|
Ian Stacker |
|
Goulburn |
57 |
58 |
58 |
58 |
53 |
86 |
54 |
- |
424 |
|
|
47 |
|
Kent Chalmers |
|
West-wallsend |
57 |
56 |
60 |
55 |
54 |
82 |
54 |
- |
418 |
|
|
48 |
|
Murray Wilson |
|
Ravenshoe-Mt Gar |
56 |
60 |
55 |
53 |
53 |
- |
55 |
75 |
407 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
F-Class Open |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
FRIDAY |
SATURDAY |
SUNDAY |
|
|
|
Place |
|
Name |
|
Club |
300x10 |
500x10 |
600x10 |
600x10 |
700x10 |
800x15 |
500x10 |
800x15 |
Agg |
|
|
1 |
|
Rodney Davies |
|
Cessnock |
95 |
93 |
97 |
96 |
97 |
145 |
96 |
132 |
851 |
|
|
2 |
|
Robert Eager |
|
Goulburn |
96 |
96 |
99 |
91 |
91 |
138 |
96 |
134 |
841 |
|
|
3 |
|
Les Rozsnyai |
|
Nowra |
97 |
94 |
96 |
91 |
92 |
141 |
95 |
130 |
836 |
|
|
4 |
|
Alan Fraser |
|
Stratford- Maffra |
95 |
91 |
94 |
94 |
90 |
143 |
89 |
134 |
830 |
|
|
5 |
|
Geoffrey Miners |
|
Goulburn |
89 |
95 |
98 |
96 |
95 |
140 |
81 |
135 |
829 |
|
|
6 |
|
Stephen Rigby |
|
Rail & Tram |
96 |
98 |
94 |
95 |
93 |
136 |
97 |
118 |
827 |
|
|
7 |
|
Benjamin Ferrara |
|
North sydney |
95 |
94 |
94 |
90 |
90 |
137 |
93 |
124 |
817 |
|
|
8 |
|
Malcolm Henderson |
|
Southern Highlands |
90 |
91 |
92 |
95 |
92 |
136 |
87 |
124 |
807 |
|
|
9 |
|
Dennis Shallis |
|
Southern Highlands |
93 |
92 |
87 |
93 |
95 |
130 |
93 |
122 |
805 |
|
|
10 |
|
Michelle Knudsen |
|
University of Qld |
93 |
93 |
93 |
91 |
87 |
133 |
89 |
125 |
804 |
|
|
11 |
|
Gottlieb Nyffenegger |
|
North Sydney |
94 |
87 |
89 |
92 |
86 |
131 |
93 |
122 |
794 |
|
|
12 |
|
Roderick Towers |
|
SHRC |
91 |
86 |
89 |
86 |
87 |
105 |
80 |
127 |
751 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ranges & Targets : |
|
All distances are in
metres. Standard shooters used fullbore targets. Open shooters used
championship targets. |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|